ESSCIRC Technical Program Committee
TRACK 8 – Analog
Pieter Harpe (TU Eindhoven, NL) Track Chair
Jens Anders (University of Stuttgart, DE)
Stefano D’Amico (University of Salento, IT)
Marcello De Matteis (University of Milano Bicocca, IT)
Kimmo Koli (HUAWEI,FI)
Piotr Kmon (AGH UST, PL)
Kofi Makinwa (TU Delf, NL)
Viola Schaffer (Texas Instruments, DE)
Jelle Van Rethy (Melexis, Be)
Bruno Vaz (Xilinx, IE)
Hugo Veenstra (Philips, NL)
Traian Visan (Infineon, RO)
Andrei Vladimirescu (Berkeley University, US)
TRACK 9 – Data Converters
Andrea Baschirotto (University of Milano Bicocca, IT) Track Chair
Lucien Breems (NXP Semiconductors, NL)
Klaas Bult (Analog Design Consult B.V., NL)
Dieter Draxelmayr (Infineon, AT)
Michael Flynn (University Michigan, US)
Friedel Gerfers (TU Berlin, DE)
Georges Gielen (KU Leuven, BE)
Qiang Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology, CN)
Piero Malcovati (University of Pavia, IT)
Piotr Otfinowski (AGH UST, PL)
Georgi Radulov (TU Eindhoven, NL)
Ana Rusu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE)
Jens Sauerbrey (INTEL, DE)
Marco Zamprogno (STMicroelectronics, IT)
TRACK 10 – RF and mm-wave
Piet Wambacq (Imec, BE) Track Chair
Amin Arbabian (Stanford University, US)
Andreia Cathelin (STMicroelectronics, FR)
Eric Klumperink (University of Twente, NL)
Domine Leenaerts (NXP Semiconductors, NL)
Andrea Neviani (University of Padova, IT)
Patrick Reynanaert (KU Leuven, BE)
Francois Rivet (University of Bordeaux, FR)
David Ruffieux (CSEM, CH)
Kaushik Sengupta (Princeton University, US)
Lars Sundström (ERICSSON, SE)
Marc Tiebout (Infineon, AT)
Domenico Zito (Aarhus university, DK)
TRACK 11 – Frequency Generation
Pietro Andreani (Lund University, SE) Track Chair
Andrea Bevilacqua (University of Padova, IT)
Jaehyouk Choi (Ulsan National University of Science and Technology, KR)
Martin Flatscher (Infineon, AT)
Mike Keaveney (Analog Devices, IE)
Dietmar Kissinger (Ulm University, DE)
Salvatore Levantino (Politecnico di Milano, IT)
Antonio Liscidini (University of Toronto, CA)
Ping Lu (Silicon Labs, US)
Kenichi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP)
Federico Pepe (University of Pavia, IT)
Bogdan Staszewski (University College Dublin, IE)
TRACK 12 – Wireless and wireline systems
Qiuting Huang (ETH Zürich, CH) Track Chair
Stefan Andersson (ERICSSON, SE)
Gerrit den Besten (NXP Semiconductors, NL)
Declan Carey (Xilinx, IE)
Jan Craninckx (Imec, BE)
Giuseppe Gramegna (HUAWEI, FR)
Andrea Mazzanti (University of Pavia, IT)
Dominique Morche (CEA-LETI, FR)
Takashi Oshima (Hitachi, JP)
Yorgos Palaskas (INTEL, US)
Jacques (Chris) Rudell (University of Washington, US)
Filip Tavernier (KU Leuven, BE)
Dixian Zhao (SouthEast Universiy, CN)
TRACK 13 – Sensors, imagers and biomedical
Robert Henderson (The University of Edinburgh, GB) Track Chair
Eugenio Cantatore (TU Eindhoven, NL)
Andreas Demosthenous (London’s Global University, GB)
Antoine Dupret (CEA-LETI, FR)
Christian Enz (EPFL, CH)
Roman Genov (University of Toronto, CA)
Pawel Grybos (AGH UST, PL)
Matthias Kuhl (TU Hamburg, DE)
Michael Mark (Infineon, AT)
Matteo Perenzoni (FBK, IT)
Michiel Pertijs (TU Delft, NL)
Angel Rodríguez-Vázquez (IMSE, University of Sevilla-CSIC, ES)
Martijn Snoeij (Texas Instruments, DE)
Paul Walsh (Cypress Semiconductor, IE)
TRACK 14 – Digital, security and memory
Stefan Rusu (TSMC, US) Track Chair
Atila Alvandpour (Linköping University, SE)
Mark Anders (INTEL, US)
Martin Brox (Micron, DE)
Andreas Burg (EPFL, CH)
Sylvain Clerc (STMicroelectronics, FR)
Shidhartha Das (ARM, GB)
Wim Dehaene (KU Leuven, BE)
Alex Fish (Bar-Ilan University, IL)
Tobias Gemmeke (RWTH Aachen University, DE)
Makoto Ikeda (University of Tokyo, JP)
Viktor Öwall (Lund University, SE)
Christoph Studer (Cornell University, US)
Hannu Tenhunen (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE)
Robert Szczygiel (AGH UST, PL)
TRACK 15 – Power management
Michiel Steyaert (KU Leuven, BE) Track Chair
Ke-Horng Chen (NCTU Taiwan , TW)
Pavel Horsky (ON Semiconductor, CZ)
Vadim Ivanov (Texas Instruments, US)
Mihail Jefremow (Dialog Semiconductor, DE)
Ravi Karadi (NXP Semiconductors, NL)
Yiannos Manoli (University of Freiburg, DE)
Christoph Sandner (Infineon, AT)
Joseph Shor (Bar-Ilan University, IL)
Drago Strle (University of Ljubljana, SI)
Toru Tanzawa (Shizuoka University, JP)
Bernhard Wicht (University of Hannover, DE)